Schedule

Schedule Of Events

(Version 1.5.2, 14/08/17)

Draft V1.5.2 missing ingredients:

Exhibitions at: The Eden Project/Ocean Studios/ Roland Levinsky Building

Fulldome and video screenings in the Jill Craigie Cinema and the IVT.

Please note the Pre & Post Conference Workshops in Dartmoor (Sunday 20th) and the UNESCO North Devon Biosphere Reserve (Thursday 24th).

Wednesday 16th – Friday 18th:


Off the Lip 2017.

CogNovo Colloquium on Experiences and Applications of Cognitive Innovation.

16-18 August 2017.

 

Friday 18th and Saturday 19th:

Data Play will be held on Friday 18th 10:00-17:00 & Saturday 19th 10:00-14:00  in Roland Levinsky Building, Room 208/209.

For more information see here.

Please see Eventbrite Registration for Workshops:

especially those with limited minibus places.

Sunday 20th:

TAGSCAPE: A Woodland Stage: 

Join the project TAGSCAPE to create, explore and discuss perceptual data…

Sunday, 9.45-14.30. [minibus] 

 

Registration will be in RLB Crosspoint at 09:30 – 10:00 each day on the 21st-23rd:

 

Roland Levinsky Building Lecture Theatre 1. Roland Levinsky Building Lecture Theatre 2.
Roland Levinsky Building Jill Cragie Cinema. Roland Levinsky Building 206/207.
Roland Levinsky Building 208/209. Roland Levinsky Building 212.:

 

 

Monday 21st:

 

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Welcome
10:00 - 10:20

Can we change direction?
Ricardo Dal Farra
10:20 - 10:40


Break
11:20 - 11:40

Light, Place and Presence
Michaela French
11:40 - 12:00
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40

reGEN: Art & Science Addressing Climate Change – A South Texas Project Seeking Field Input & Feedback
Penelope Boyer, Jose Chapa, Carol LaFayette, A&M University, Matthew Eric Mendez, Emily Royall & Luz María Sánchez-Cardona
11:40 - 12:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40

Impact Lab
Oli Raud, Mike Phillips & Iain Stewart
12:20 - 12:40

Climate and Art: Timescales and Extreme Events
Andrew Kruczkiewicz
12:40 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Ecological Sound Art
Jono Gilmurray
14:20 - 14:40

A New Order_ Machine After Leonardo
Camilla Boemio
12:40 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20


Break
16:00 - 16:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

All the landscapes you are
Victoria Douka-Doukopoulou
14:20 - 17:00

Break
16:00 - 16:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20



Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Performances in The House.
Performances in The House.
16:20 - 19:30

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Can we change direction?
Ricardo Dal Farra
10:20 - 10:40


Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Climate and Art: Timescales and Extreme Events
Andrew Kruczkiewicz
12:40 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
A New Order_ Machine After Leonardo
Camilla Boemio
12:40 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Welcome
10:00 - 10:20
Break
11:20 - 11:40

Light, Place and Presence
Michaela French
11:40 - 12:00
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40

Impact Lab
Oli Raud, Mike Phillips & Iain Stewart
12:20 - 12:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Ecological Sound Art
Jono Gilmurray
14:20 - 14:40

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20



Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Performances in The House.
Performances in The House.
16:20 - 19:30

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 The House - Performance
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40

reGEN: Art & Science Addressing Climate Change – A South Texas Project Seeking Field Input & Feedback
Penelope Boyer, Jose Chapa, Carol LaFayette, A&M University, Matthew Eric Mendez, Emily Royall & Luz María Sánchez-Cardona
11:40 - 12:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

All the landscapes you are
Victoria Douka-Doukopoulou
14:20 - 17:00

Break
16:00 - 16:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20


Break
16:00 - 16:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

The House - Performance

No events available!

Wine Reception: Roland Levinsky CrossPoint. 18.00-19.00

Conference Meal: Le Bistrot Pierre, New Cooperage, Plymouth PL1 3RP. 20.00-20.30.

 

Tuesday 22nd:

The Overview: Leonardo 50th Anniversary Celebration will be at 15:00- 17:00, in RLB 212. For more information click here.

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
The Sense of Real
Laura Beloff
09:40 - 10:20


FullDome Workshop
FullDome Workshop
10:20 - 13:20

Break
11:20 - 11:40

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Break
11:20 - 11:40

Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40

Artistic experiments for contemporary stewardship
Seila Fernández Arconada and Bernard Fairhurst
11:40 - 13:00
Data Play Presentation
Data Play: Thomas Westrope
12:00 - 12:20


Mobile Air Quality Monitors
Elixel
12:40 - 13:00
Vanuatu Water Music: Nature, Culture, Future
Leah Barclay, Sandy Sur, Thomas Dick & Catherine Grant
12:20 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Towards a sustainable Earth
Sustainable Earth Institute
13:00 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
The Overview Leonardo Panel
Roy Ascott, Nina Czegledy, Ricardo Dal Farra, Sue Denham, Roger Malina and Eduardo Miranda.
15:00 - 17:00
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Leonardo 50th - RLB 212

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
The Sense of Real
Laura Beloff
09:40 - 10:20
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Vanuatu Water Music: Nature, Culture, Future
Leah Barclay, Sandy Sur, Thomas Dick & Catherine Grant
12:20 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
The Overview Leonardo Panel
Roy Ascott, Nina Czegledy, Ricardo Dal Farra, Sue Denham, Roger Malina and Eduardo Miranda.
15:00 - 17:00
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Leonardo 50th - RLB 212

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212


Break
11:20 - 11:40

Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Data Play Presentation
Data Play: Thomas Westrope
12:00 - 12:20


Mobile Air Quality Monitors
Elixel
12:40 - 13:00
Towards a sustainable Earth
Sustainable Earth Institute
13:00 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT Leonardo 50th - RLB 212
FullDome Workshop
FullDome Workshop
10:20 - 13:20

Break
11:20 - 11:40

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40

Artistic experiments for contemporary stewardship
Seila Fernández Arconada and Bernard Fairhurst
11:40 - 13:00
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

No events available!

Leonardo 50th Anniversary Meal Eden Project will be at 19:20- 11:30, at The Eden Project. The coach leaves at 17:00. For more information click here.

With the performance of Music for solo violin with Neurogranular Sampler by John Matthias and Daniel Smith.

 

Wednesday 23rd:

this excited surface

Seymour House Camera Obscura. Devonport.

Wednesday. [Shuttle minibus 10.00/11.00/12.00]

 

 

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT



Break
11:20 - 11:40

Break
11:20 - 11:40

Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40

Eden Panel
12:20 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

CoLLaboratoire: Activating Ecological Knowledge through Community Design Experiments
Carmela Cucuzzella, Jean-Pierre Chupin & Sherif Goubran
14:20 - 15:00
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Advances In Eco-Sensing and the Soundscape: A Virtual Panel
Eric Leonardson, Linda Keane, Amanda Gutierrez, Lindsey French, Leah Barclay & Norman Long
14:20 - 15:20

Sense of Remote Places: Reflections from Sound and Environment 2017
Grant Smith, Maria Papadomanolaki & Dawn Scarfe
15:20 - 16:00
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Design Uncertain
Pete Davis
15:00 - 15:20


Gamification, citizen science and civic engagement: in search of the common good
Rejane Spitz, Clorisval Pereira Jr, Leonardo Cardarelli Leite, Marcelo Pedruzzi Ferranti, Renan Kogut, Wesley Oliveira, Peter Dam, & Francisco Queiroz
15:40 - 16:00
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

CoLLaboratoire: Activating Ecological Knowledge through Community Design Experiments
Carmela Cucuzzella, Jean-Pierre Chupin & Sherif Goubran
14:20 - 15:00
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Eden Panel
12:20 - 13:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Advances In Eco-Sensing and the Soundscape: A Virtual Panel
Eric Leonardson, Linda Keane, Amanda Gutierrez, Lindsey French, Leah Barclay & Norman Long
14:20 - 15:20

Sense of Remote Places: Reflections from Sound and Environment 2017
Grant Smith, Maria Papadomanolaki & Dawn Scarfe
15:20 - 16:00
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT


Break
11:20 - 11:40

Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Design Uncertain
Pete Davis
15:00 - 15:20


Gamification, citizen science and civic engagement: in search of the common good
Rejane Spitz, Clorisval Pereira Jr, Leonardo Cardarelli Leite, Marcelo Pedruzzi Ferranti, Renan Kogut, Wesley Oliveira, Peter Dam, & Francisco Queiroz
15:40 - 16:00
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

Lecture Theatre 1 Lecture Theatre 2 Workshop - Derriford Workshop - RLB 208/209 Workshop/Panel - RLB 207 FullDome Screenings IVT

Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Break
11:20 - 11:40
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20

Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Lunch
13:20 - 14:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20
Break
16:00 - 16:20

Lecture Theatre 1

Lecture Theatre 2

Workshop - Derriford

Workshop - RLB 208/209

Workshop/Panel - RLB 207

FullDome Screenings IVT

No events available!

Thursday 24th:

Flowing with Polynesian Stick Charts in South Meldorn

Workshop in the UNESCO North Devon Biosphere Reserve.

Thursday. [minibus]

 

 

Braunton Burrows open microphone project

Sunday, TBC. [minibus]